68th OREGON LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY--1995 Regular Session
[…] (j) Criminally negligent homicide, ORS 163.145.
  (k) Attempted compelling prostitution, ORS 167.017.
  (L) Promoting prostitution, ORS 167.012.
  (m) Attempted rape in the second degree, ORS 163.365.
  (n) Rape in the third degree, ORS 163.355.
  (o) Attempted robbery in the second degree, ORS 164.405.
  (p) Robbery in the third degree, ORS 164.395.
  (q) Sexual abuse in the second degree, ORS 163.425.
  (r) Attempted sodomy in the second degree, ORS 163.395.
  (s) Sodomy in the third degree, ORS 163.385.
  (t) Supplying contraband, ORS 162.185.
  (u) Unlawful use of a weapon, ORS 166.220.
  SECTION 10. ORS 166.715 is amended to read:
  166.715. As used in ORS 166.715 to 166.735, unless the context
requires otherwise:
  (1) 'Documentary material' means any book, paper, document,
writing, drawing, graph, chart, photograph, phonograph record,
magnetic tape, computer printout, other data compilation from
which information can be obtained or from which information can
be translated into usable form, or other tangible item.
  (2) 'Enterprise' includes any individual, sole proprietorship,
partnership, corporation, business trust or other profit or
nonprofit legal entity, and includes any union, association or
group of individuals associated in fact although not a legal
entity, and both illicit and licit enterprises and governmental
and nongovernmental entities.
  (3) 'Investigative agency' means the Department of Justice or
any district attorney.
  (4) 'Pattern of racketeering activity' means engaging in at
least two incidents of racketeering activity that have the same
or similar intents, results, accomplices, victims or methods of
commission or otherwise are interrelated by distinguishing
characteristics, including a nexus to the same enterprise, and
are not isolated incidents, provided at least one of such
incidents occurred after November 1, 1981, and that the last of
such incidents occurred within five years after a prior incident
of racketeering activity.
  (5) 'Person' means any individual or entity capable of holding
a legal or beneficial interest in real or personal property.
  (6) 'Racketeering activity' means to commit, to attempt to
commit, to conspire to commit, or to solicit, coerce or
intimidate another person to commit:
  (a) Any conduct that constitutes a crime, as defined in ORS
161.515, under any of the following provisions of the Oregon
Revised Statutes:
  (A) ORS 59.005 to 59.451, 59.660 to 59.830, 59.991 and 59.995,
relating to securities;
  (B) ORS 162.015, 162.025 and 162.065 to 162.085, relating to
bribery and perjury;
  (C) ORS 162.235, 162.265 to 162.305, 162.325, 162.335, 162.355