(4) No sooner than 10 years after the termination of juvenile court wardship of a person required to register under ORS 181.518 or 181.519 { + or section 2, chapter ___, Oregon Laws 1995 (Enrolled House Bill 3345) + }, the person may file a petition in the circuit court for relief from the duty to register as provided in subsections (1) to (3) of this section. **************************** SECTION 64. { + Section 8, chapter 389, Oregon Laws 1991, is repealed. + } **************************** SECTION 65. ORS 419A.004 is amended to read: 419A.004. As used in this chapter and ORS chapters 419B and 419C, unless the context requires otherwise: (1) 'CASA Volunteer Program' means a program approved or sanctioned by the juvenile court to recruit, train and supervise volunteer persons to serve as court appointed special advocates. (2) 'Child' means a person within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court as provided in ORS 419B.100 { - and 419C.005 - } . (3) 'Child care center' means a residential facility for the care and supervision of children that is licensed under the provisions of ORS 418.240. (4) 'Community service' has the meaning given that term in ORS 137.126. (5) 'Conflict of interest' means a person appointed to a local citizen review board who has a personal or pecuniary interest in a case being reviewed by that board. (6) 'Counselor' means a juvenile department counselor. (7) 'Court' means the juvenile court. (8) 'Court appointed special advocate' or 'CASA' means a person appointed by the court pursuant to a CASA Volunteer Program to act as special advocate for a child pursuant to ORS 419A.170. Enrolled Senate Bill 1 Page 37 (9) 'Detention' or 'detention facility' means a facility established under ORS 419A.010 to 419A.020 and 419A.050 to 419A.063 for the detention of dependent { + children + } or delinquent { - children - } { + youth + } pursuant to a judicial commitment or order. (10) 'Director' means the director of a juvenile department established under ORS 419A.010 to 419A.020 and 419A.050 to 419A.063. (11) 'Division' means the Children's Services Division. (12) 'Guardian' means guardian of the person and not guardian of the estate. (13) 'Indian child' means any unmarried person less than 18 years of age who is: (a) A member of an Indian tribe; (b) Eligible for membership in an Indian tribe and is the biological child of a member of an Indian tribe; or (c) Covered by the terms of an Indian Child Welfare Act agreement between Oregon and an Indian tribe.