(3) The powers granted by this section and ORS 374.315 shall not be exercised so as to deny any property adjoining the road or highway reasonable access. { + NOTE: + } Deletes gender-specific language. SECTION 120. ORS 377.750 is amended to read: 377.750. (1) For the purpose of applying the spacing provided by subsection (2) of this section: (a) Distances shall be measured lineally along the highway and parallel to the center line of the highway. (b) A back-to-back, double-faced or V-type sign shall be considered one sign. (c) Distance from an interchange shall be measured from a point departing from or entering onto the main-traveled way. (2) Minimum spacing between outdoor advertising signs shall be: _________________________________________________________________ ____NOTE_TO_GOPHER_CUSTOMERS:__________________________________ THE FOLLOWING TABULAR TEXT MAY BE IRREGULAR. FOR COMPLETE INFORMATION PLEASE SEE THE PRINTED MEASURE. _______________________________________________________________ Enrolled House Bill 2509 (HB 2509-B) Page 109 Minimum spaceMinimum between signsspace from Type of higsame side interchange where erhighway (in fe(in feet) Interstate Highway ____NOTE_TO_GOPHER_CUSTOMERS:__________________________________ THE FOLLOWING TABULAR TEXT MAY BE IRREGULAR. FOR COMPLETE INFORMATION PLEASE SEE THE PRINTED MEASURE. _______________________________________________________________ Inside cities500 None Outside cit2,000 500 Freeway Inside cities500 None Outside cit1,000 500 Other state highway Inside cities100 None Outside citie500 None ____________________________________________________________ END OF POSSIBLE IRREGULAR TABULAR TEXT ____________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ { + NOTE: + } Inserts hairline