Chapter 410
[…] and depicted on the plat.
(e) Include a surveyor’s
affidavit complying with ORS 92.070.
(4) The title of each
supplemental plat described in ORS 100.120 shall include the complete name of
the condominium, followed by the additional language specified in this
subsection and the appropriate reference to the stage being annexed or tract of
variable property being reclassified. Each supplemental plat for a condominium
recorded on or after January 1, 2002, shall be numbered sequentially and shall:
(a) If property is
annexed under ORS 100.125, include the words “Supplemental Plat No. ____:
Annexation of Stage ____; or
(b) If property is
reclassified under ORS 100.150, include the words “Supplemental Plat No. ____:
Reclassification of Variable Property, Tract ____.
(5) Before a plat or a
supplemental plat may be recorded, it must be approved by the city or county
surveyor as provided in ORS 92.100. Before approving the plat as required by
this section, the city or county surveyor shall:
(a) Check the boundaries
of the plat and units and take measurements and make computations necessary to
determine that the plat complies with this section.
(b) Determine that the
name complies with ORS 100.105 (5) and (6).
(c) Determine that the
following are consistent:
(A) The designation and
area in square feet of each unit shown on the plat and the unit designations
and areas contained in the declaration in accordance with ORS 100.105 (1)(d);
(B) Limited common