Chapter 52 — Civil Actions; Small Claims
52.590 Judgment may not determine or affect title to real property. Although the title to real property may be controverted or questioned in an action in a justice court, the judgment in the action shall in no way affect or determine the title as between the parties, or otherwise.
(Enforcement and Setoff of Judgments; Executions)