Chapter 81 — Tender and Receipts; Choice of Forum in Contracts; Assignment; Central Filing System for Farm Products
81.010 Effect of unaccepted offer in writing to pay or deliver. An offer in writing to pay a particular sum of money or to deliver a written instrument or specific personal property is, if not accepted, equivalent to the actual production and tender of the money, instrument or property.