Chapter 81 — Tender and Receipts; Choice of Forum in Contracts; Assignment; Central Filing System for Farm Products
81.020 Objection to tender. The person to whom a tender is made shall at that time specify any objection the person may have to the money, instrument or property or the person shall be deemed to have waived it; and if the objection is to the amount of money, the terms of the instrument or the amount or kind of property, the person must specify the amount, terms or kind which the person requires or be precluded from objecting afterwards.