Chapter 90 — Residential Landlord and Tenant
90.391 Information to veterans required in notice. Except as provided in ORS 408.515 (3), a notice of termination of tenancy under any provision of this chapter must include the information required by ORS 408.515. [2019 c.405 §3]
Note: 90.391 was added to and made a part of ORS chapter 90 by legislative action but was not added to any smaller series therein. See Preface to Oregon Revised Statutes for further explanation.