Chapter 90 — Residential Landlord and Tenant
90.401 Remedies available to landlord. Except as provided in this chapter:
(1) A landlord may pursue any one or more of the remedies set forth in ORS 90.392, 90.394, 90.396, 90.398, 90.403 and 90.405, simultaneously or sequentially.
(2) In addition to the remedies provided in ORS 90.392, 90.394, 90.396 and 90.398, a landlord may recover damages and obtain injunctive relief for any noncompliance by the tenant with the rental agreement or ORS 90.325 or 90.740. [2005 c.391 §11]
90.402 [1993 c.369 §25; 1995 c.559 §27; renumbered 90.160 in 1995]