Chapter 109 — Parent and Child Rights and Relationships
109.701 Short title. ORS 109.701 to 109.834 may be cited as the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act. [1999 c.649 §1]
Note: 109.701 to 109.834 were enacted into law by the Legislative Assembly but were not added to or made a part of ORS chapter 109 or any series therein by legislative action. See Preface to Oregon Revised Statutes for further explanation.