Chapter 109 — Parent and Child Rights and Relationships
109.831 Application and construction. In applying and construing ORS 109.701 to 109.834, consideration must be given to the need to promote uniformity of the law with respect to its subject matter among states that enact it. [1999 c.649 §40]
Note: See note under 109.701.