Chapter 156 — Proceedings and Judgment in Criminal Actions
156.010 Criminal procedure statutes govern generally. A criminal action in a justice court is commenced and proceeded in to final determination, and the judgment therein enforced, in the manner provided in the criminal procedure statutes, except as otherwise specifically provided by statute. [Amended by 1973 c.836 §329]