Chapter 161 — General Provisions
161.305 Qualifying mental disorder as affirmative defense. Qualifying mental disorder constituting insanity under ORS 161.295 is an affirmative defense. [1971 c.743 §38; 1983 c.800 §2; 2017 c.634 §5]