Chapter 161 — General Provisions
161.005 Short title. ORS 161.005 to 161.055, 161.065, 161.085 to 161.125, 161.150 to 161.175, 161.190 to 161.275, 161.290 to 161.373, 161.405 to 161.485, 161.505 to 161.585, 161.605, 161.615 to 161.685, 161.705 to 161.737, 162.005, 162.015 to 162.035, 162.055 to 162.115, 162.135 to 162.205, 162.225 to 162.375, 162.405 to 162.425, 162.465, 163.005, 163.095, 163.107, 163.115, 163.125 to 163.145, 163.149, 163.160 to 163.208, 163.191, 163.196, 163.215 to 163.257, 163.261, 163.263, 163.264, 163.266, 163.275, 163.285, 163.305 to 163.467, 163.429, 163.432, 163.433, 163.472, 163.505 to 163.575, 163.665 to 163.693, 163.700, 163.701, 163.715, 164.005, 164.015 to 164.135, 164.138, 164.140, 164.205 to 164.270, 164.305 to 164.377, 164.395 to 164.415, 164.805, 164.857, 164.886, 165.002 to 165.102, 165.109, 165.118, 165.805, 165.815, 166.005 to 166.095, 166.119, 166.125, 166.128, 166.350, 166.382, 166.384, 166.660, 167.002 to 167.027, 167.057, 167.060 to 167.100, 167.117, 167.122 to 167.162, 167.203 to 167.252, 167.310 to 167.340, 167.350, 167.810 and 167.820 shall be known and may be cited as Oregon Criminal Code of 1971. [1971 c.743 §1; 1979 c.476 §1; 1983 c.740 §25; 1983 c.792 §1; 1985 c.366 §2; 1985 c.557 §9; 1985 c.662 §10; 1985 c.755 §1; 1989 c.982 §3; 1989 c.1003 §5; 2003 c.383 §3; 2007 c.475 §4; 2007 c.684 §2; 2007 c.811 §6; 2007 c.867 §16; 2007 c.869 §5; 2007 c.876 §5; 2009 c.783 §6; 2009 c.811 §15; 2011 c.681 §5; 2015 c.321 §2; 2015 c.379 §2; 2015 c.645 §9; 2016 c.22 §4; 2017 c.649 §2; 2019 c.635 §15; 2021 c.276 §2; 2023 c.200 §3; 2023 c.205 §2; 2023 c.228 §50; 2023 c.608 §4]
161.010 [Repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]