Chapter 197 — Comprehensive Land Use Planning I
197.505 Definitions for ORS 197.505 to 197.540. As used in ORS 197.505 to 197.540:
(1) “Public facilities” means those public facilities for which a public facilities plan is required under ORS 197.712.
(2) “Special district” refers to only those entities as defined in ORS 197.015 (19) that provide services for which public facilities plans are required. [1980 c.2 §2; 1991 c.839 §1; 1993 c.438 §4; 1995 c.463 §1; 1999 c.838 §1; 2005 c.22 §144; 2007 c.354 §29]