Chapter 197 — Comprehensive Land Use Planning I
197.707 Legislative intent. It was the intent of the Legislative Assembly in enacting ORS chapters 195, 196, 197, 215 and 227 not to prohibit, deter, delay or increase the cost of appropriate development, but to enhance economic development and opportunity for the benefit of all citizens. [1983 c.827 §16]
197.710 [1973 c.482 §3; repealed by 1977 c.665 §24]