Chapter 197 — Comprehensive Land Use Planning I
197.450 Siting without taking goal exception. In accordance with the provisions of ORS 30.947, 197.435 to 197.467, 215.213, 215.283 and 215.284, a comprehensive plan may provide for the siting of a destination resort on rural lands without taking an exception to statewide planning goals relating to agricultural lands, forestlands, public facilities and services or urbanization. [1987 c.886 §5]