Chapter 197 — Comprehensive Land Use Planning I
197.467 Conservation easement to protect resource site. (1) If a tract to be used as a destination resort contains a resource site designated for protection in an acknowledged comprehensive plan pursuant to open spaces, scenic and historic areas and natural resource goals in an acknowledged comprehensive plan, that tract of land shall preserve that site by conservation easement sufficient to protect the resource values of the resource site as set forth in ORS 271.715 to 271.795.
(2) A conservation easement under this section shall be recorded with the property records of the tract on which the destination resort is sited. [1993 c.590 §5]
MOBILE HOME, MANUFACTURED DWELLING AND RECREATIONAL VEHICLE PARKS