Chapter 197 — Comprehensive Land Use Planning I
197.650 Appeal to Court of Appeals; standing. (1) A Land Conservation and Development Commission final order issued pursuant to ORS 197.180, 197.251, 197.626, 197.628 to 197.651, 197.652 to 197.658, 197.659, 215.780 or 215.788 to 215.794 may be appealed to the Court of Appeals by persons who participated in proceedings, if any, that led to issuance of the final order being appealed.
(2) Jurisdiction for judicial review of a final order of the commission issued pursuant to ORS 197.180, 197.251, 197.626, 197.628 to 197.651, 197.652 to 197.658, 197.659, 215.780 or 215.788 to 215.794 is conferred upon the Court of Appeals. [1981 c.748 §10; 1983 c.827 §52; 1989 c.761 §8; 1991 c.612 §16; 1997 c.247 §1; 1999 c.622 §7; 2009 c.606 §5; 2009 c.873 §13a; 2011 c.469 §5]
Note: See note under 197.646.