Chapter 197 — Comprehensive Land Use Planning I
197.250 Compliance with goals required. Except as otherwise provided in ORS 197.245, all comprehensive plans and land use regulations adopted by a local government to carry out those comprehensive plans and all plans, programs, rules or regulations affecting land use adopted by a state agency or special district shall be in compliance with the goals within one year after the date those goals are approved by the Land Conservation and Development Commission. [1973 c.80 §32; 1977 c.664 §19; 1981 c.748 §29a; 1983 c.827 §56a]