Chapter 223 — Local Improvements and Works Generally
223.401 Review of assessment. Notwithstanding any of the provisions of ORS 223.387 to 223.399, owners of any property against which an assessment for local improvements has been imposed may seek a review of the assessment under the provisions of ORS 34.010 to 34.100. [1965 c.133 §2; 2017 c.17 §20]
REASSESSMENT