Chapter 223 — Local Improvements and Works Generally
223.314 Establishment or modification of system development charge not a land use decision. The establishment, modification or implementation of a system development charge, or a plan or list adopted pursuant to ORS 223.309, or any modification of a plan or list, is not a land use decision pursuant to ORS chapters 195, 197 and 197A. [1989 c.449 §9; 2001 c.662 §6; 2003 c.765 §9]
Note: See note under 223.297.
223.315 [Repealed by 1971 c.325 §1]