Chapter 223 — Local Improvements and Works Generally
223.311 Deposit of system development charge revenues; annual accounting. (1) System development charge revenues must be deposited in accounts designated for such moneys. The local government shall provide an annual accounting, to be completed by January 1 of each year, for system development charges showing the total amount of system development charge revenues collected for each system and the projects that were funded in the previous fiscal year.
(2) The local government shall include in the annual accounting:
(a) A list of the amount spent on each project funded, in whole or in part, with system development charge revenues; and
(b) The amount of revenue collected by the local government from system development charges and attributed to the costs of complying with the provisions of ORS 223.297 to 223.316, as described in ORS 223.307. [1989 c.449 §7; 1991 c.902 §31; 2001 c.662 §5; 2003 c.765 §8a; 2003 c.802 §24]
Note: See note under 223.297.
223.312 [1957 c.95 §4; repealed by 1971 c.325 §1]