Chapter 308 — Assessment of Property for Taxation
Sec. 3. The amendments to ORS 308.425 and 311.806 by sections 1 and 2 of this 2021 Act apply to property tax years beginning on or after July 1, 2020. [2021 c.356 §3]
308.428 [1999 c.20 §2; 2007 c.450 §3; repealed by 2015 c.92 §2]
308.430 [1971 c.497 §2; repealed by 1974 s.s. c.14 §3]
308.435 [1971 c.497 §3; repealed by 1974 s.s. c.14 §3]