Chapter 471 — Alcoholic Liquors Generally
471.045 Liquor laws supersede and repeal inconsistent charters and ordinances. The Liquor Control Act, designed to operate uniformly throughout the state, shall be paramount and superior to and shall fully replace and supersede any and all municipal charter enactments or local ordinances inconsistent with it. Such charters and ordinances hereby are repealed.
PURCHASER’S QUALIFICATIONS AND IDENTIFICATION