Chapter 471 — Alcoholic Liquors Generally
471.990 Penalties. (1) Except where other punishment is specifically provided for, violation of any provision of this chapter and ORS 474.105 and 474.115 is a Class A misdemeanor.
(2) A second or subsequent violation of ORS 471.440 is a Class C felony.
(3) Subject to ORS 153.022, violation of any regulation promulgated under ORS 471.730 (5) is a Class C violation. [Amended by 1953 c.120 §6; 1963 c.93 §6; 1987 c.320 §236; 1999 c.1051 §187; 2011 c.597 §214]
_______________