Chapter 473 — Wine, Cider and Malt Beverage Privilege Tax
473.190 State has exclusive right to tax liquor. No county or city of this state shall impose any fee or tax, including occupation taxes, privilege taxes and inspection fees, in connection with the production, sale, mixing, serving, transporting, delivering or handling of malt or other alcoholic liquors. [Amended by 1961 c.259 §4; 1967 c.577 §8]
473.200 [Repealed by 1967 c.577 §10]
473.210 [Amended by 1957 c.445 §2; 1965 c.141 §1; repealed by 1967 c.577 §10]
473.220 [Repealed by 1967 c.577 §10]