Chapter 659A — Unlawful Discrimination in Employment, Public Accommodations and Real Property Transactions; Administrative and Civil Enforcement
659A.142  Discrimination against individual with disability by employment agency, labor organization, place of public accommodation or state government prohibited; discrimination in provision of healthcare; mental disorder treatment not evidence of inability to manage property