Chapter 673 — Accountants; Other Tax Professionals
673.660 Licenses and certificates to be displayed. Each tax consultant, tax preparer and registered tax aide shall display the license or certificate issued to the tax consultant, tax preparer and registered tax aide in accordance with rules adopted by the State Board of Tax Practitioners. [1973 c.387 §11; 1975 c.464 §18; 2025 c.347 §6]