Chapter 743A — Health Insurance: Reimbursement of Claims
Sec. 7. Application of ORS 743A.001 to ORS 743A.168 and 750.055. ORS 743.145 [renumbered 743A.001] does not apply to section 2 of this Act [743A.168] because section 2 of this Act constitutes a reenactment of ORS 743.557 and 743.558 [section 2, chapter 698, Oregon Laws 1977, and section 2, chapter 613, Oregon Laws 1973, both repealed in 1987] or to ORS 750.055 because of its amendment by this Act. [1987 c.411 §7]