Chapter 836 — Airports and Landing Fields
836.600 Policy. In recognition of the importance of the network of airports to the economy of the state and the safety and recreation of its citizens, the policy of the State of Oregon is to encourage and support the continued operation and vitality of Oregon’s airports. Such encouragement and support extends to all commercial and recreational uses and activities described in ORS 836.616 (2). [1995 c.285 §2]