Chapter 836 — Airports and Landing Fields
836.625 Application to airport uses of land use limitations in farm use zones; effect on tax assessment. (1) The limitations on uses made of land in exclusive farm use zones described in ORS 215.213 and 215.283 do not apply to the provisions of ORS 836.600 to 836.630 regarding airport uses.
(2) The provisions of this section do not affect the eligibility of a zone for special assessment under ORS 308A.050 to 308A.128. [1995 c.285 §7; 1997 c.859 §11; 1999 c.314 §77]