Chapter 836 — Airports and Landing Fields
836.612 Approval or expansion of land use activities subject to prior court decisions. Nothing in ORS 836.608 or 836.616 is intended to allow the approval or expansion of a land use activity inside the boundaries of an airport if the activity has been limited or prohibited by the decision of a court of competent jurisdiction rendered prior to August 13, 1997. [1997 c.859 §6]
Note: See note under 836.608.
836.615 [1995 c.285 §5; repealed by 1997 c.859 §4 (836.616 enacted in lieu of 836.615)]