Sign In
  
Edit
  
  
Contact
1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services1) Tribal Government Members

CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF SILETZ INDIANS
Delores Pigsley, Tribal Chairman and LCIS Chair
dpigsley@msn.com

1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services1) Tribal Government Members

COW CREEK BAND OF UMPQUA TRIBE OF INDIANS
Dan Courtney, Tribal Chairman and LCIS Vice-Chair
dlcourtney5431@msn.com

1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services1) Tribal Government Members

BURNS PAIUTE TRIBE
Joe DeLaRosa, Tribal Council
Joe.DeLaRosa@burnspaiute-nsn.gov    

1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services1) Tribal Government Members

COQUILLE INDIAN TRIBE
Brenda Meade, Tribal Chairperson
brendameade@coquilletribe.org

1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services1) Tribal Government Members

CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF COOS, LOWER UMPQUA & SIUSLAW INDIANS
Mark Ingersoll, Tribal Chairman
mingersoll@ctclusi.org

1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services1) Tribal Government Members

CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF GRAND RONDE COMMUNITY
Cheryle Kennedy, Tribal Council Chair
cheryle.kennedy@grandronde.org

1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services1) Tribal Government Members

KLAMATH TRIBES
Don Gentry, Tribal Chairman
don.gentry@klamathtribes.com

1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services1) Tribal Government Members

CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE UMATILLA INDIAN RESERVATION
Gary Burke, Board of Trustees Chairman
garyburke@ctuir.org

1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services2) Legislative Members
1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services2) Legislative Members
1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services2) Legislative Members

State Representative Caddy McKeown
https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/mckeown

1 Legislative Commission on Indian Services3) Additional Member

Jackie Mercer, CEO, NARA Northwest
(appointed by LCIS Members according to statute)

 Oregon’s Federally Recognized Tribal GovernmentsBURNS PAIUTE

BURNS PAIUTE TRIBE​

100 Pasigo Street, Burns, Oregon 97720
P: 541-573-8016 / F: 541-573-2323
http://www.burnspaiute-nsn.gov/

TRIBAL CHAIRMAN
Eric Hawley
P: 541-573-9010
E: Eric.Hawley@burnspaiute-nsn.gov 

TRIBAL COUNCIL VICE CHAIR
Dean Adams
P: 541-589-3876
E: dean.adams@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

TRIBAL COUNCIL SECRETARY
Shayla Barney
P: 541-589-4369
E: Shayla.barney@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

TRIBAL COUNCIL SERGEANT OF ARMS
Lucas Samor
P: 541-589-4297 
E: lucas.samor@burnspaiute-nsn.gov 

TRIBAL COUNCIL MEMBER
Joe DeLaRosa
P: 541-589-0405 
E: joe.delarosa@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

TRIBAL COUNCIL MEMBER
Charisse Soucie
P: 541-573-8066 
E: Charisse.soucie@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

TRIBAL COUNCIL MEMBER
Tracy Kennedy
P: 541-589-3920
E: tracy.kennedy@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

ACCOUNTS PAYABLE/
GRANTS ADMINISTRATOR

Maria Clark
P: 541-573-8011 / F: 541-573-2323
E: maria.clark@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

ADMINSTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Beverly Beers
P: 541-573-8016 / F: 541-573-2323
E: Beverly.beers@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

ALCOHOL and DRUG
Nanci Norris
P: 541-573-8003 / F: 541-573-4217
E: nanci.norris@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

CHIEF OF TRIBAL POLICE
Carmen Smith
P: 541-413-1419 / F: 541-573-3854
E: carmen.smith@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

CULTURAL RESOURCES
Diane Teeman
C: 541-413-1190 / F: 541-573-1375
E: diane.teeman@burnspaiute-nsn.gov 

ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGER
Jason Fenton
P: 541-573-8020 / F: 541-573-7806
E: jason.fenton@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

FINANCE DIRECTOR
Margaret Swoboda
P: 541-573-8015 / F: 541-575-2323
E: margaret.swoboda@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

GENERAL MANAGER
Kenton Dick, Acting
E: Kenton.dick@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

HEALTH SERVICES DIRECTOR
Twila Teeman
P: 541-573-8040 / F: 541-573-4217
E: teemantm@burnspaiute-ns.gov

HOUSING AUTHORITY
Jodi Hill
P: 541-573-2327 / F: 541-573-2323
E: 52healthyhomes@gmail.com

HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR
EDUCATION SPECIALIST

Kerry Opie
P: 541-573-8013 / F: 541-573-2323
E: kerry.opie@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

NATURAL RESOURCES
Jason Kesling, Director
P: 541-573-8087 / F: 541-573-7806
E: jason.kesling@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

PAYROLL AND ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE
Lynda Fine
P: 541-573-8012 / F: 541-573-2323
E: finela@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

SOCIAL SERVICE
Michelle Bradach
P: 541-573-8043 / F: 541-573-4217
E: bradachma@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

TRIBAL PLANNER
Kenton Dick
P: 541-573-5622 / F: 541-573-2323
E: kenton.dick@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

GENERAL CONTACT
bpt.council@gmail.com
P: 541-573-1910 / F: 541-573-2012

 Oregon’s Federally Recognized Tribal GovernmentsCONFEDERATED TRIBES OF COOS, LOWER UMPQUA & SIUSLAW

CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF COOS, LOWER UMPQUA & SIUSLAW​

1245 Fulton Avenue, Coos Bay, OR 97420
P: 1-888-280-0726
http://www.ctclusi.org

TRIBAL CHAIRMAN
Mark Ingersoll
P: 541-290-4610 / F: 541-888-2853
E: mingersoll@ctclusi.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL
Teresa Spangler, Vice Chair
Warren Brainard, Chief
Doc Slyter, Tribal Council
Beverly Bowen, Tribal Council
Tara Bowen, Tribal Council
Aaron McNutt, Tribal Council

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO TRIBAL COUNCIL & TRIBAL ADMINISTRATOR
Jan Lawrence
P: 541-888-7538 / F: 541-888-2853
E: jlawrence@ctclusi.org

ADMINISTRATION
Alexis Barry, CEO
P: 541-888-7527 / F: 541-888-2853
E: ABarry@ctclusi.org

PURCHASED AND REFERRED CARE
Nancy Spray
P: 541-888-4873 / F: 541-888-5388

CULTURAL RESOURCES
Jesse Beers, Director
P: 541-888-1319 / F: 541-888-0302
E: jbeers@ctclusi.org

CULTURAL RESOURCES PROTECTION SPECIALIST (For Archaeological Permits)
Stacy Scott, M.A.
C: 541-297-5543
P: 541-888-7513 / F: 541-888-2853
E: sscott@ctclusi.org

TRIBAL DENTAL CLINIC
Vicki Faciane, MBA, M. Ed.
Health and Human Services Director
P: 541-888-7530

EDUCATION
Angela Bowen, Director
P: 541-888-1317 / F: 541-888-2853
E: abowen@ctclusi.org

Karen Porter, Education Assistant
P: 541-888-1315

ELDER ACTIVITIES
Andrew Brainard
P: 541-888-7533/F: 541-888-2847
E: abrainard@ctclusi.org

FAMILY SERVICES
Rebecca Ambrose
P: 541-888-7516 / F: 541-888-1027
E: rambrose@ctclusi.org

FLORENCE OUTREACH OFFICE
Physical: 3757 HWY 101
PO BOX 2000, Florence, OR 97439
P: 541-997-6685 / 866-313-9913
F: 541-997-1715
E: dplaep@ctclusi.org

TRIBAL GAMING
COMMISSION

Brad Kneaper, Commissioner
5647 Hwy 126, Ste. 100, Florence, OR 97439
P: 541-997-2830 / F: 541-997-7293
E: bkneaper@ctclusi-gci.com

HEALTH SERVICES
Vicki Faciane, MBA, M. Ed., Director
C: 541-808-8732 / P: 541-888-7515
F: 541-888-2847
E: vfaciane@ctclusi.org

HUMAN RESOURCES
Stephanie Watkins, Director
P: 541-902-6502 / F: 888-723-3270
E: swatkins@ctclusihr.org

NATURAL RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

Margaret Corvi, Director
P: 541-888-1304
E: mcorvi@ctclusi.org

TRIBAL PLANNER
Jeff Stump
P: 541-888-1305 / F: 541-888-0302
E: jstump@ctclusi.org

TRIBAL POLICE
Brad Kneaper, Chief of Police
5647 Hwy 126, Ste. 100, Florence, OR 97439
P: 541-997-6011 / F: 541-902-6507
E: bkneaper@ctclusi.org

SELF-GOVERNANCE COORDINATOR
Diann Weaver
P: 541-888-7502 / F: 541-888-2847
E: dweaver@ctclusi.org

SPRINGFIELD OUTREACH OFFICE
1126 Gateway Loop, Ste. 102, Springfield, OR 97477
Mail: PO Box 70187, Eugene, OR 97401
P: 541-744-1334 / 800-877-2718
F: 541-744-1349
E: phowlett@ctclusi.org


 

 Oregon’s Federally Recognized Tribal GovernmentsCOQUILLE INDIAN TRIBE

COQUILLE INDIAN TRIBE​

3050 Tremont, North Bend, OR 97459
P: 541-756-0904 / 800-622-5869
http://www.coquilletribe.org

TRIBAL CHAIRPERSON
Brenda Meade
P: 541-756-0904 / F: 541-756-0847
E: brendameade@coquilletribe.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL
Kippy Robbins, Vice Chair
Don Ivy, Chief
Linda Mecum, Secretary/Treasurer
Toni Ann Brend, Tribal Council
Don Garrett, Tribal Council
Eric Metcalf, Tribal Council

TRIBAL COUNCIL EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR
Kay Collins
P: 541-756-0904 / F: 541-756-0847
E: kaycollins@coquilletribe.org

TRIBAL ATTORNEY
Brett Kenney
P: 541-297-2996 / F: 541-751-2014
E: brettkenney@coquilletribe.org

COQUILLE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP.
(CEDCO)

Judy Metcalf, CEO
3201 Tremont, North Bend, OR 97459
C: 541-297-6805 / F: 541-756-0675
Medford Office: 541-779-1185
North Bend Office: 541-756-0662
E: judy.metcalf@cedco.net

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (CFO)
Mark Gagnon
P: 541-756-0904 / F: 541-756-2388
E: markgagnon@coquilletribe.org

CULTURE, EDUCATION AND LIBRARY SERVICES PROGRAM
Bridgett Wheeler, Director
P: 541-756-0904 / F: 541-756-0847
E: bridgettwheeler@coquilletribe.org

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Mark Johnston
P: 541-756-0904 / F: 541-756-0847
E: markjohnston@coquilletribe.org

GAMING
P: 541-756-5664

HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
Kelle Little, Administrator
600 Miluk Drive,
P. O. Box 3190, Coos Bay, OR 97420
P: 541-888-9494 / 800-344-8583
F 541-888-3431
E: kellelittle@coquilletribe.org

HOUSING
Annie Cook
P: 541-888-6501

HUMAN RESOURCES
Rachele Lyon, Director
P: 541-756-0904 / F: 541-756-0847
E: rachelelyon@coquilletribe.org

NATURAL RESOURCE DEPARTMENT
Darin Jarnaghan, Director
P: 541-756-0904 ext. 1246
F: 541-756-0847
E: darinjarnaghan@coquilletribe.org  

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT
Todd Tripp, Director
P: 541-756-0904 / F: 541-756-0847
E: toddtripp@coquilletribe.org

TRIBAL HISTORIC PRESERVATION OFFICER
Kassandra Rippee, Archaeologist
495 Miluk Drive, Coos Bay, OR 97420
P: 541-756-0904 ext. 10216
E: kassandrarippee@coquilletribe.org

TRIBAL POLICE
Scott Lafevre, Chief of Police
2602 Mexeye Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420
P: 541-888-0189 / F: 541-888-2239
E: cipolice@uci.net

SOCIAL SERVICES
Yvonne Livingstone, Social Services Director
600 Miluk Drive
P. O. Box 3190, Coos Bay, OR 97420
P: 541-888-9494 / 800-344-8583
F 541-888-3431
E: yvonnelivingstone@coquileetribe.org
 

 Oregon’s Federally Recognized Tribal GovernmentsCOW CREEK BAND OF UMPQUA TRIBE OF INDIANS

COW CREEK BAND OF UMPQUA TRIBE OF INDIANS​

2371 NE Stephens Street, Ste 100, Roseburg, OR 97470
P: 541-672-9405 / 1-800-929-8229
F: 541-673-0432
http://www.cowcreek.com

TRIBAL CHAIRMAN
Dan Courtney
P: 541-672-9405 / F: 541-673-0432
E: dlcourtney5431@msn.com

TRIBAL COUNCIL
Gary Jackson, Vice Chair
Robert VanNorman, Tribal Board Treasurer
Vonnie McCafferty, Tribal Board Secretary
Luann Urban, Tribal Board Member
Steve Jackson, Tribal Board Member
Tom Cox, Tribal Board Member
Gerald Rainville, Tribal Board Member
George T. Rondeau, Tribal Board Member
Jessica Bochart, Tribal Board Member
Robert Estabrook, Tribal Board Member

TRIBAL ADMINISTRATOR
Michael Rondeau, Chief Executive Officer
P: 541-672-9405 / F: 541-673-0432
E: mrondeau@cowcreek.com

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO CEO
Donna Fields
P: 541-677-5580
E: dfields@cowcreek.com 

CULTURAL RESOURCES
Jessie Plueard, Cultural Programs Manager
Tribal Historic Preservation Officer (THPO)
P: 541-677-5575 ext. 5577
F: 541-677-5574
E: jplueard@cowcreek.com

EDUCATION
Tammie Hunt, Education Director
P: 541-677-5575 ext. 5551
F: 541-677-5574
E: thunt@cowcreek.com

TRANSPORTATION
Lonnie Rainville
EPA/Transportation
P: 541-577-5575 ext. 5593
F: 541-677-5574
E: lrainville@cowcreek.com

HUMAN SERVICES
Andrea Davis, Human Services Director
P: 541-677-5575 ext. 5533
F: 541-677-5574
E: adavis@cowcreek.com

NATURAL RESOURCES/EPA
Jason Robison, Natural Resources Director
P: 541-677-5575 ext. 5516
F: 541-677-5574
E: jrobison@cowcreek.com

Kelly Coates, Fisheries Biologist
P: 541-677-5575 / F: 541-677-5574
E: kcoates@cowcreek.com

Scott Van Norman, Wildlife Specialist
P: 541-677-5575 / F: 541-677-5574
E: svannorman@cowcreek.com

UIDC OPERATIONS OFFICER
John McCafferty
P: 541-672-9405 / F: 541-673-0432
E: jmccafferty@cowcreek.com

 Oregon’s Federally Recognized Tribal GovernmentsCONFEDERATED TRIBES OF GRAND RONDE

CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF GRAND RONDE

​​9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347
P: 503-879-5211 / 1-800-422-0232
http://www.grandronde.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL CHAIR
Cheryle A. Kennedy
1-800-422-0232 ext. 2352
P: 503-879-2352 / F: 503-879-2355
E: cheryle.kennedy@grandronde.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL VICE CHAIR
Chris Mercier
1-800-422-0232 ext. 1444
F: 503-879-5964
E: chris.mercier@grandronde.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL SECRETARY
Jon A. George
1-800-422-0232 ext. 2355
P: 503-879-2355 / F: 503-879-5964
E: jon.george@grandronde.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL MEMBER
Brenda Tuomi
1-800-422-0232 ext. 4555
E: brenda.tuomi@grandronde.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL MEMBER
Kathleen George
1-800-422-0232 ext. 2305
E: kathleen.george@grandronde.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL MEMBER
Denise Harvey
1-800-422-0232 ext. 2353
E: denise.harvey@grandronde.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL MEMBER
Lisa Leno
1-800-422-0232 ext. 1770
E: lisa.leno@grandronde.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL MEMBER
Michael Langley
1-800-422-0232 ext. 1777
E: michael.langley@grandronde.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL MEMBER
Jack Giffen Jr.
1-800-422-0232 ext. 2300
E: jack.giffen@grandronde.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL MEMBER
CHIEF OF STAFF

Stacia Martin
P: 503-879-2304 / F: 503-879-5964
E: stacia.martin@grandronde.org

AUDIT SERVICES
Trudi Yoshikawa, Audit Services Director
P: 503-879-1448 / F: 503-879-2208
E: trudi.yoshikawa@grandronde.org

TRIBAL ATTORNEY
Rob Greene
P: 503-879-2270 / F: 503-879-2333
E: rob.greene@grandronde.org

TRIBAL HISTORIC PRESERVATION OFFICER
David Harrelson, Cultural Protection Coordinator
P: 503-879-1630 / F: 503-879-2126
E: thpo@grandronde.org

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
Titu Asghar, Development Director
P: 503-879-1300/ F: 503-879-2117
E: titu.asghar@grandronde.org

EDUCATION
Leslie Riggs, Education Division Manager
P: 503-879-2284 / F: 503-879-2286
E: leslie.riggs@grandronde.org

GENERAL MANAGER
Dave Fullerton, Interim
P: 503-879-2340 / F: 503-879-2117
E: dave.fullerton@grandronde.org

ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER
VACANT
Phone: / Fax:
Email: 

GRAND RONDE GAMING COMMISSION
Michael Boyce, Executive Director
PO Box 155
27100 SW Salmon River Hwy, Ste. A,
Grand Ronde, OR 97347
P: 503-879-2360 / F: 503-879-2354
E: Michael.boyce@grandronde.org

HEALTH
Kelly Rowe, Executive Director
P: 503-879-4638 / F: 503-879-5089
E: kelly.rowe@grandronde.org

TRIBAL HOUSING DEPARTMENT
Shonn Leno, Interim Department Manager
28450 Tyee Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347
P: 503-879-2397 / F: 503-879-5973
E: shonn.leno@grandronde.org

HUMAN RESOURCES
Patrick Dempsey, Human Resources Manager
P: 503-879-2357 / F: 503-879-2258
E: patrick.dempsey@grandronde.org

LANDS DEPARTMENT
Jan Michael Looking Wolf Reibach
Lands Department Manager
P: 503-879-2394 / F: 503-879-2126
E: jan.reibach@grandronde.org

CULTURE DEPARTMENT
Kathy Cole
Culture Department Manager
Chachalu: Tribal Museum and Cultural Center Manager
P: 503-879-2294 / F: 503-879-2126
E: kathy.cole@grandronde.org

MEMBER SERVICES
Penny DeLoe, Member Services Dept. Manager
P: 503-879-1358 / F: 503-879-2177
E: penny.deloe@grandronde.org

NATURAL RESOURCES
Mike Wilson, Natural Resources Director
47010 SW Hebo Rd., Grand Ronde, OR 97347
P: 503-879-2380 / F: 503-879-5622
E: mike.wilson@grandronde.org

PLANNING & GRANTS
Kim Rogers, Manager
P: 503-879-2250 / F: 503-879-2263
E: kim.rogers@grandronde.org

PROJECTS COORDINATOR
John Mercier
P: 503-879-2400 / F: 503-879-1316
E: john.mercier@grandronde.org

SOCIAL SERVICES
Dana Ainam, Interim Social Services Dept. Manager
P: 503-879-2036 / F: 503-879-5127
E: dana.ainam@grandronde.org

 Oregon’s Federally Recognized Tribal GovernmentsKLAMATH TRIBES

KLAMATH TRIBES​

P.O. Box 436, Chiloquin, OR 97624
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 100 / 1-800-524-9787
F: 541-783-3706
http://www.klamathtribes.org

TRIBAL CHAIRMAN
Don Gentry
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 100 / F: 541-783-3706
E: don.gentry@klamathtribes.com

TRIBAL COUNCIL SECRETARY
Roberta Frost
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 170 / F: 503-783-3706
E: roberta.frost@klamathtribes.com

TRIBAL COUNCIL
Myra Gail Hatcher, Vice Chair
Brandi Hatcher, Treasurer
Jeannie McNair, Tribal Council
Kathleen Hatcher Mitchell, Tribal Council
David Ochoa, Tribal Council
Devery Saluskin II, Tribal Council
Steve Wiser, Tribal Council
Perry Chocktoot, Tribal Council

TRIBAL ADMINISTRATION
Yvonne Hood, Executive Secretary
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 164 / F: 541-783-2029
E: yvonne.hood@klamathtribes.com

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Leanne Hatcher
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 117 / F: 541-783-2029
E: leanne.hatcher@klamathtribes.com

CULTURAL RESOURCES AND HERITAGE
Perry Chocktoot, Director, Culture & Heritage
P: 541-783-2764 ext. 107 / F: 541-783-2029
E: perry.chocktoot@klamathtribes.com

EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMENT
Julie Bettles
Education & Employment Director
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 208 / F: 541-783-7802
E: julie.bettles@klamathtribes.com

GAMING COMMISSION
Allen Foreman, Gaming Commission Chair
PO Box 1048
34333 Hwy 97, North Chiloquin, OR 97624
P: 541-783-7545 / F: 541-783-7540

GENERAL MANAGER

George B. Lopez
P: 541-783-2219
E: george.lopez@klamathtribes.com

HOUSING
Roberta Sexton, Housing Director
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 136 / F: 541-783-3994
E: roberta.sexton@klamathtribes.com

HEALTH
Klamath Tribal Health
3949 South 6th St., Klamath Falls, OR 97603
P: 541-882-1487 ext. 214
F: 541-882-1670

NATURAL RESOURCES
Will Hatcher, Natural Resource Director
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 142 / F: 541-783-2029
E: will.hatcher@klamathtribes.com

PLANNING
Shayleen Allen, Planning Director
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 184 / F: 541-783-3406
E: shayleen.allen@klamathtribes.com

PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Taylor Tupper, Public Information/News Manager
Klamath News/Public Information Dept.
P.O. Box 436, Chiloquin, OR 97624
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 147
E: taylor.tupper@klamathtribes.com

SOCIAL SERVICES
Marvin Garcia, Social Service Director
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 125 / F: 541-783-2029
E: marvin.garcia@klamathtribes.com

TRIBAL WATER ATTORNEY
PO Box 957, Chiloquin, OR 97624
P: 541-783-2219 ext. 189 / F: 541-783-2029

 Oregon’s Federally Recognized Tribal GovernmentsCONFEDERATED TRIBES OF SILETZ INDIANS

CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF SILETZ INDIANS​

201 SE Swan Avenue
P.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380
P: 541-444-2532 / 1-800-922-1399
http://ctsi.nsn.us

TRIBAL CHAIRMAN
Delores Pigsley
P: 541-444-8203/ 503-393-6516
F: 541-444-8325
E: dpigsley@msn.com

TRIBAL COUNCIL
Alfred “Bud” Lane III, Vice Chair
Robert Kentta, Treasurer
Sharon Edenfield, Secretary
Gloria Ingle, Tribal Council
Lillie Butler, Tribal Council
Reggie Butler, Tribal Council
Loraine Butler, Tribal Council

ADMINISTRATION
Sharon Edenfield, Manager
P: 541-444-8202 / F: 541-444-2307
E: sharone@ctsi.nsn.us

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
April Middaugh, Temporary Admin. Assistant
Phone: / Fax
E: aprilm@ctsi.nsn.us

TRIBAL ATTORNEY
Craig Dorsay
1 SW Columbia, Suite 440, Portland, OR 97258
P: 503-790-9060 / F: 503-790-9068
E: craig@dorsayindianlaw.com

CULTURAL RESOURCES
Robert Kentta, Director
P: 541-444-8244 / F: 541-444-2307
E: rkentta@ctsi.nsn.us

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
Siletz Tribal Business Corporation
2120 NW 44th Street, Suite D, Lincoln City, OR 97380
P: 541-994-2142 / F: 541-994-5142
E: brendab@ctsi.nsn.us

EDUCATION
Beverly Youngman, Program Manager II
P: 541-444-8290 / F: 541-444-8392
E: bevy@ctsi.nsn.us

GENERAL MANAGER
Brenda Bremner
P: 541-444-8204 / F: 541-444-2307
E: brendab@ctsi.nsn.us

ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER
Bonnie Petersen
P: 541-444-2532 ext. 1210
E: bonniep@ctsi.nsn.us

HEALTH
Judy Muschamp, Director
P.O. Box 320
200 Gwee Shut Road, Siletz, OR 97380
P: 541-444-9655 / F: 541-444-9678
E: judym@ctsi.nsn.us

HOUSING
Sami Jo Difuntorum, Housing Director
P: 541-444-8312 / F: 541-444-8313
E: samijod@ctsi.nsn.us

HUMAN RESOURCES
Jennifer Leake, Director
E: jenniferl@ctsi.nsn.us 

TRIBAL PLANNER
Pamela Barlow-Lind
P: 541-444-8361 / F: 541-444-8362
E: pamelal@ctsi.nsn.us

NATURAL RESOURCES
Mike Kennedy, Manager
P: 541-444-8232 / F: 541-444-9688
E: mikek@ctsi.nsn.us

SOCIAL SERVICES
Anita Bailor, Programs Manager 1
P: 541-444-8220 / F: 541-444-9613
E: anitab@ctsi.nsn.us

 Oregon’s Federally Recognized Tribal GovernmentsCONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE UMATILLA INDIAN RESERVATION

CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE UMATILLA INDIAN RESERVATION​​

Nixyáawii Governance Center
46411 Timíne Way, Pendleton, OR 97801
P: 541-276-3165 / F: 541-276-3095
http://www.ctuir.org

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Gary Burke, Chairman
P: 541-429-7380  / F: 541-276-3095
E: garyburke@ctuir.org

BOARD OF TRUSTEES (BOT)
Jeremy Wolf, Vice Chair
Rosenda Shippentower, Treasurer
David Close, Secretary
Alan Crawford, BOT Member
Armand Minthorn, BOT Member
Justin Quaempts, BOT Member
Woodrow Star, BOT Member
Aaron Ashley, BOT Member

GENERAL COUNCIL
Alan Crawford, Chairman
Kyle McGuire, Vice Chairman
Jiselle Halfmoon, Secretary
E. Thomas Morning Owl, Interpreter

ADMINISTRATION
Dave Tovey, Executive Director
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7362
E: davetovey@ctuir.org

Debra Croswell, Deputy Executive Director
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7391
E: debracroswell@ctuir.org

BUSINESS SERVICES
Kathleen Flanagan, Manager
P: 541-966-1917 / F: 541-966-1919
E: kathleen.flanagan@wildhorseresort.com

CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES
Julie Taylor, Director
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7300
E: julietaylor@ctuir.org

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
Bill Tovey, Director
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7480
E: billtovey@ctuir.org

Bruce Zimmerman, Tax Administrator
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7484
E: brucezimmerman@ctuir.org

Coyote Business Park
Ryan DeGrofft, Economic Planner
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7481
E: info@coyotebusinesspark.com

Cayuse Technologies
Billy Nerenberg, CEO
P: 541-278-8200 / F: 541-278-8470
E: billy.nerenberg@cayusetechnologies.com

Wildhorse Resort & Casino
Gary George, CEO
P: 541-966-1974 / F: 541-276-6169
E: gary.george@wildhorseresort.com

EDUCATION
Modesta Minthorn Director
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7822
E: modestaminthorn@ctuir.org

EMPLOYMENT / HUMAN RESOURCES
Kathryn Burke, Human Resources Director
P: 541-429-7180 / F: 541-276-9060
E: kathrynburke@ctuir.org

Andrea Rodriguez, Acting Program Manager
Tribal Employment Rights Office
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7190
E: andrearodriguez@ctuir.org

ENROLLMENT
Toni Minthorn, Enrollment Program Manager
P: 541-429-7035 / F: 541-278-5317
E: toniminthorn@ctuir.org

TRIBAL FARM ENTERPRISE
Kevin Hudson, Farm Manager
P: 541-276-8957 / F: 541-429-7473
E: kevinhudson@ctuir.org

FINANCE
Paul Rabb, Finance Director
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7150
E: paulrabb@ctuir.org

GAMING COMMISSION
Maureen Minthorn, Gaming Inspector
P: 541-276-8223 / F: 541-276-8303
E: maureenminthorn@ctuir.org

HEALTH
Tim Gilbert, Chief Executive Officer
Yellowhawk Tribal Health Center
P: 541-966-9830 / F: 541-278-7579
E: timgilbert@yellowhawk.org

HOUSING
Marcus Luke II, Housing Director
Umatilla Reservation Housing Authority
P: 541-276-7544 / F: 541-276-7255
E: marcusluke@ctuir.org

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Sean Parker, Director
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7390
E: seanparker@ctuir.com

LEGAL COUNSEL
Naomi Stacy, Lead Attorney
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7400
E: naomistacy@ctuir.org

NATURAL RESOURCES
Eric Quaempts, Director
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7229
E: ericquaempts@ctuir.org

NATURAL RESOURCES
CULTURAL RESOURCES

Teara Farrow Ferman, Program Manager
Department of Natural Resources
P: 541-276-3447 / F: 541-429-7203
E: tearafarrowferman@ctuir.org

NATURAL RESOURCES –
FIRST FOODS PROGRAM

Carl Merkle, Acting Program Manager
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7233
E: carlemerkle@ctuir.org

NATURAL RESOURCES – FISHERIES
Gary James, Program Manager
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7285
E: garyjames@ctuir.org

NATURAL RESOURCES
INTERGOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS

Audie Huber, Manager
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7228
E: audiehuber@ctuir.org

NATURAL RESOURCES
RANGE, AG & FORESTRY

Gordy Schumacher, Program Manager
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7238
E: gordyschumacher@ctuir.org

NATURAL RESOURCES – WATER RESOURCES
David Haire, Program Manager
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7232
E: davidhaire@ctuir.org

NATURAL RESOURCES – WILDLIFE
Carl Scheeler, Wildlife Program Manager
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7242
E: carlscheeler@ctuir.org

PLANNING
JD (John) Tovey, Planning Director
Phone and Fax: 541-276-3099
E: JDTovey@ctuir.org

Jeanine Gordon
Transit Planning Manager
P: 541-429-7519

Zoning & Development Permits
P: 541-429-7523

Environmental Health
P: 541-429-7522

COMMUNICATIONS
Charles F. Sams III, Director
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7393
E: chucksams@ctuir.org

Jane Hill, Legislative Affairs Manager
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7392
E: janehill@ctuir.org

Wil Phinney, Confederated Umatilla Journal
Editor (CUJ)
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7005
E: cuj@ctuir.org

KCUW Radio Station
Jiselle Halfmoon, Operations Manager
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7611
E: kcuwradio@ctuir.org

PUBLIC SAFETY ADMINISTRATION
Ray Denny, Director
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7009
E: raydenny@ctuir.org

PUBLIC SAFETY – FIRE DEPARTMENT
Rob Burnside, Fire Chief
P: 541-276-2126 / F: 541-276-7676
E: robburnside@ctuir.org

PUBLIC SAFETY – POLICE
Tim Addleman, Chief of Police
P: 541-278-0550 / F: 541-278-0554
E: timaddleman@ctuir.org

TAMÁSTSLIKT CULTURAL INSTITUTE
(MUSEUM)

Roberta Conner, Director
P: 541-429-7700 / F: 541-429-7705
E: bobbie.conner@tamastslikt.org

Phone and Fax: 541-429-7723
Room Booking: 541-429-7705

VETERANS
Toni Cordell, Veterans Service Representative/Program Manager
Phone and Fax: 541-429-7310
E: tonicordell@ctuir.org

 Oregon’s Federally Recognized Tribal GovernmentsCONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE WARM SPRINGS RESERVATION OF OREGON

CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE WARM SPRINGS RESERVATION OF OREGON​​

PO Box C
1233 Veteran’s Street, Warm Springs, OR 97761
P: 541-553-3257 / F: 541-553-2241
W: http://www.warmsprings.com

TRIBAL CHAIRMAN
Eugene Austin Greene, Jr.
P: 541-553-3257 / F: 541-553-2241
E: austin.greene@wstribes.org

LCIS REPRESENTATIVE
Charles ‘Jody’ Calica
E: charles.calica@wstribes.org 

SECRETARY/TREASURER
Michele Stacona, Secretary/Treasurer/CEO
P: 541-553-3212
E: Michele.stacona@wstribes.org 

TRIBAL COUNCIL SECRETARY
Doris Miller, Supervisor
P: 541-553-3261
E: doris.miller@wstribes.org

TRIBAL COUNCIL OFFICE
P: 541-553-3257 / F: 541-553-3258

CULTURE & EDUCATION
Valerie Switzler, Manager
P: 541-553-3290 / F: 541-553-1899
E: valerie.switzler@wstribes.org

HUMAN SERVICES
Caroline M. Cruz
General Manager Human Services
P: 541-553-3205 / F: 541-553-4990
E: caroline.cruz@wstribes.org

LEGISLATIVE
Louie Pitt, Governmental Affairs Director
P: 541-553-3540 / F: 541-553-2236
E: lpitt@wstribes.org

NATURAL RESOURCES
Robert “Bobby” Brunoe
General Manager, Natural Resources
P: 541-553-2015 / F: 541-553-1994
E: robert.brunoe@ctwsbnr.org

PUBLIC SAFETY – POLICE
Dennis White, Police Chief
P.O. Box 1239, Warm Springs, OR 97761
P: 541-553-3272 / F: 541-553-1376
E: dwhite@wstribes.org

UTILITIES
Don Courtney
General Manager of Public Utilities
PO Box 1196, Warm Springs, OR 97761
P: 541-553-3246 / F: 541-553-3380
E: dcourtney@wstribes.org

Simnasho District Representatives
Charles ‘Jody’ Calica, Vice Chair
Raymond Tsumpti, Sr., LCIS Representative
Ron Suppah, Sr., Representative
Delvis Heath, Warm Springs Chief

Agency District Representatives
Eugene Austin Green, Jr., Tribal Chairman
Valerie Switzler, Representative
Carina Miller, Representative
Alfred Smith, Jr., Wasco Chief

Seekseekqua District Representatives
Lee Harvey Tom, Representative
Joe Moses, Paiute Chief

 Oregon Tribal Court InformationBurns Paiute Tribe—Tribal Court

​100 Pasigo Street
Burns, OR 97720
Phone: 541-573-8072
Fax: 541-573-3854
Court Clerk: Linda Beaver
Email: linda.beaver@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

Chief Judge: Mark Kemp
Associate Judges: Patricia Davis
Appellate Court:
NW Intertribal Court System

 Oregon Tribal Court InformationConfederated Tribes of Grand Ronde—Tribal Court
9615 Grand Ronde Road
Grand Ronde, OR 97347
Phone: 503-879-2303
Fax: 503-879-2269
Tribal Court Administrator: Angela Fasana
Email: angela.fasana@grandronde.org
Chief Judge: David D. Shaw

Court of Appeals:
Robert Miller
Douglas Nash
Patricia Paul
Judicial Assistant: Julie Boekhoff
Program Specialist: Justine Colton
Records Clerk: Devin Larsen
 Oregon Tribal Court InformationConfederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation— Tribal Court
46411 Timine Way
Pendleton, OR 97801
Phone: 541-276-2046
Fax: 541-278-5381
Judicial Assistant: David Quaempts
Email: davidquaempts@ctuir.org

Chief Judge: William Johnson
Pro Tem Judge: Dave Gallaher
Appellate Court Judge: Rotating
 Oregon Tribal Court InformationConfederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians—Tribal Court
Email: tribalct@ctclusi.org
1245 Fulton Ave.
Coos Bay, OR 97420
Phone: 541-888-9577
Fax: 541-888-2853
Tribal Court Clerk I-Peacegiving Court Outreach Coordinator: Diane Whitson

Tribal Court Judge: J.D. Williams
Appellate Court Judge: J.D. Williams
 Oregon Tribal Court InformationKlamath Tribes—Tribal Court
PO Box 1260
Chiloquin, OR 97624
Phone: 541-783-3020
Fax: 541-783-7752
Tribal Court Administrator: Calvin Hill
Email: calvin.hill@klamathtribalcourts.com
Office Manager: Robin Ray-Shaw
Chief Judge: Jeremy A. Braveheart
Appellate Court:
NW Intertribal Court System
 Oregon Tribal Court InformationConfederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation-Tribal Court
PO Box 850
Warm Springs, OR 97761
Phone: 541-553-3278
Tribal Court Administrator: Maria Godines
Email: maria.godines@wstribes.org

Chief Judge: Lorintha Umtuch

Appeals Court:
PO Box C
2126 Warm Springs Street
Warm Springs, OR 97761

Secretary: Sharlayne Garcia
Phone: 541-553-2236

Chief Judge: Douglas Nash

Appellate Judges:
Cynthia Starkey
Murielle Florendo
Thor Hoyte
 Oregon Tribal Court InformationCoquille Indian Tribe—Tribal Court
3050 Tremont Blvd
North Bend, OR. 97459
Phone: 541-756-0904 ext. 220
Toll-free: 1-800-622-5869
Fax: 541-756-0847
Court Clerk: Lynda Payton
Email: tribalct@coquilletribe.org

Chief Judge: Don Owen Costello
 Oregon Tribal Court InformationCow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians-Tribal Court
Tribal Court Administrator:
Lori Noble
Email: lnoble@cowcreek.com
Phone: 541-677-5524
Fax: 541-677-5574
Judge: Ronald S. Yockim
Phone: 541-957-5900
Fax: 541-677-5527
 Oregon Tribal Court InformationConfederated Tribe of Siletz Indians—Tribal Court
P.O. Box 549
Siletz, OR 97380
Phone: 541-444-2532
Fax: 541-444-8270
Tribal Court Administrator:
Diane McLeod
Deputy Court Clerk: Rebekeh Goulet
Chief Judge: Calvin E. Gantenbein

Associate Judges:
Art Fisher
Edmund Clay Goodman
Robert Dickenson
George Stephenson
Mark B. Williams

Appellate Court Judges:
Robert Dickenson
George Stephenson
 State Directory - By AgencyAgriculture, Department of
Department of Agriculture
Alexis Taylor, Director
635 Capitol Street NE, Rm 313, Salem, OR 97301-2532
P: 503-986-4550 / F: 503-986-4750  
http://www.oregon.gov/ODA/Pages/default.aspx
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Kathryn Walker, Special Assistant to the Director
P: 503-986-4558 / F: 503-986-4550
E: kwalker@oda.state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyBusiness Oregon
Business Oregon
Chris Harder, Director
775 Summer St. NE, Ste. 200, Salem, OR 97301-1280
P: 503-986-0110/ F: 503-581-5115
E: chris.harder@oregon.gov  
http://www.oregon4biz.com/
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Lisa Marie Ansell, Project Manager Tribal Relations
P: 503-986-0039 / F: 503-581-5115
E: lisa.m.ansell@oregon.gov
 State Directory - By AgencyConsumer and Business Services
Department of Consumer and Business Services
Patrick Allen, Director
Labor and Industries Building
350 Winter Street NE, Salem, OR 97309-0405
P: 503-947-7872 / F: 503-378-6444
E: dcbs.director@oregon.gov
http://www.oregon.gov/DCBS/Pages/index.aspx
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Ruth Kemmy
Multicultural Communications Program Manager
P: 503-947-7513 / 800-843-8086 
F: 503-378-6444
E: ruth.m.kemmy@oregon.gov
 State Directory - By AgencyCorrections
Department of Corrections
Colette S. Peters, Director
2575 Center Street NE, Salem, OR 97301-4667
P: 503-945-0927 / F: 503-373-1173
E: colette.s.peters@state.or.us
http://www.oregon.gov/doc/pages/index.aspx

Tribal Key Contact:
Gary Sims, MBA, M.A.Ed., M.Div.
Diversity & Inclusion Administrator
P: 503-378-2349 / F: 503-945-9000
E: gary.sims@state.or.us
 Legislative Commission on Indian Services2) Legislative Members
State Representative Sherrie Sprenger
 Legislative Commission on Indian Services1) Tribal Government Members
CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE WARM SPRINGS RESERVATION OF OREGON
Charles "Jody" Calica, Tribal Council
 State Directory - By AgencyEducation
Department of Education
Colt Gill, Acting Deputy Superintendent
255 Capitol St. NE, Salem, OR 97310-0203
P: 503-947-5740 / F: 503-378-5156
E: colt.gill@state.or.us
http://www.ode.state.or.us/home/
 
Tribal Key Contact:
April Campbell, Indian Education Advisor
P: 503-947-5810 / F: 503-378-5156
E: april.campbell@state.or.us
 
Ramona Halcomb, Indian Education Specialist and TAPP Grant Administrator
P:503-947-5695
 State Directory - By AgencyEmployment
Employment Department
Kay Erikson, Director
875 Union Street NE, Salem, OR 97311
P: 503-947-1477 / F: 503-947-1472
E: kay.erickson@oregon.gov
www.employment.oregon.gov
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Andrea J. Fogue, Legislative & Public Affairs Manager
P: 503-947-1301
E: andrea.j.fogue@oregon.gov
 State Directory - By AgencyEnergy
Department of Energy
Michael Kaplan, Director
625 Marion Street NE, Salem, OR 97301-3737
P: 503-373-7563 / F: 503-373-7806
E: mike.kaplan@state.or.us
http://www.oregon.gov/ENERGY/Pages/index.aspx
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Robin Freeman, Associate Director, Government Relations & Tribal Liaison
P: 503-373-2293 /C: 971-273-8045
F: 503-373-7806
E: robin.freeman@state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyEnvironmental Quality
Department of Environmental Quality
Richard Whitman, Director
700 NE Multnomah Street, Suite 600
Portland, OR 97232-4100
P: 503-229-5300 / F: 503-229-6124
www.oregon.gov/deq
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Christine Svetkovich, Water Quality Manager
700 NE Multnomah, Suite 600
Portland, OR 97232
P: 503-229-6991 / C: 971–563-1165
F: 503-229-6957
Email: svetkovich.christine@deq.state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyFish and Wildlife
Department of Fish & Wildlife
Curt Melcher, Director
4034 Fairview Industrial Drive SE, Salem, OR 97302
P: 503-947-6044 / F: 503-947-6042
E: curt.melcher@state.or.us
http://www.dfw.state.or.us/
Tribal Key Contact:
Jon P. Germond, Habitat Resources Program Manager
Wildlife Division-Tribal Liaison
P: 503-947-6088 / F: 503-947-6330
E: jon.p.germond@state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyForestry
Department of Forestry
Peter Daugherty, State Forester
2600 State Street, Bldg. B, Salem, Oregon 97310-0340
P: 503-945-7202 / F: 503-945-7212
TTY: 800-437-4490
http://www.oregon.gov/ODF/Pages/index.aspx
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Nancy Hirsch, Deputy State Forester
2600 State Street, Bldg. B, Salem, OR 97310-0340
P: 503-945-7205 / F: 503-945-7212
E: nancy.hirsch@oregon.gov
 State Directory - By AgencyGeology & Mineral Industries
Department of Geology & Mineral Industries
Brad Avy, State Geologist
800 NE Oregon Street, Suite 965, Portland, OR 97232
P: 971-673-1550 / F: 971-673-1562
E: brad.avy@state.or.us
 
Tribal Key Contacts:
Ben Mundie, Reclamationist, MLRR
229 Broadalbin Street SW, Albany, OR 97321
P: 541-967-2149
E: ben.mundie@mlrr.oregongeology.com
 
Richard Riggs, Assistant Director of Regulation
P: 541-967-2053
E: richard.riggs@mlrr.oregongeology.com
 State Directory - By AgencyGovernor, Office of the
Office of the Governor
Tribal Key Contacts:
Misha Isaak, General Counsel
P: 503-378-6246 / F: 503-378-6827
E: misha.isaak@oregon.gov

 State Directory - By AgencyHealth Authority
Oregon Health Authority
Patrick Allen, Director
500 Summer Street, NE, E-20, Salem, OR 97301-1064
P: 503-947-6777 
E: Patrick.allen2@state.or.us
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Julie Johnson, Tribal Affairs Director
P: 503-945-9703
E: julie.a.johnson@state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyHigher Education Coordinating Commission
Higher Education Coordinating Commission
Ben Cannon, Executive Director
775 Court Street NE, Salem, OR 97301
P: 503-947-2379
E: ben.cannon@state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyHousing & Community Services
Oregon Housing & Community Services
Margaret Salazar, Director
725 Summer Street NE, Suite B, Salem, OR 97301-1266
P: 503-986-2005 / F: 503-986-2132
E: margaret.salazar@oregon.gov
http://www.oregon.gov/OHCS/Pages/index.aspx
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Kim Travis, Housing Integrator, Tribal Liaison
P: 503-428-3843 / F: 503-986-2132
E: kim.travis@state.or.us 
 State Directory - By AgencyHuman Services
Department of Human Services
Fariborz Pakseresht, Director
500 Summer St. NE, Salem Oregon 97301
P: 503-945-7001
E: fariborz.x.pakseresht@state.or.us 
http://www.oregon.gov/DHS/Pages/index.aspx
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Nadja P. Jones, Tribal Affairs Director
C: 971-301-1668 / F: 503-581-6198
E: nadja.p.jones@state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyJustice Department
Department of Justice
Tribal Key Contact:
Kamala Shugar, Special Counsel
1162 Court Street NE, Salem, OR 97301-4096
P: 503-378-6002
E: kamala.h.shugar@doj.state.or.us
http://www.doj.state.or.us/Pages/index.aspx
 
Dawn M. Marquardt
Division of Child Support
Deputy Director & Policy Section Chief
P: 503-947-4314 / F: 503-947-2578
E: dawn.marquardt@doj.state.or.us 
http://www.oregonchildsupport.gov/resources/pages/tribal.aspx
 State Directory - By AgencyLand Conservation & Development
Department of Land Conservation & Development
Jim Rue, Director
635 Capitol Street NE, Ste. 150, Salem, OR 97301-2540
P: 503-934-0050 / F: 503-378-5518
TTY: 800-735-2900
E: jim.rue@state.or.us
http://www.oregon.gov/lcd/Pages/index.aspx
 
 State Directory - By AgencyState Lands
Department of State Lands
Jim Paul, Director
775 Summer St NE, Ste. 100, Salem, OR 97301-1279
P: 503-986-5224 / C: 503-871-4323
 
Tribal Key Contacts:
Bill Ryan, Assistant Director,
Aquatic Resource Management
P: 503-986-5259 / C: 541-261-0336
E: bill.ryan@state.or.us
 
Chris Castelli, Senior Policy & Legislative Analyst
P: 503-986-5280 /C: 503-508-4312
F: 503-378-4844
E: chris.castelli@state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyState Library
Oregon State Library
Tribal Key Contacts
:
MaryKay Dahlgreen, State Librarian
250 Winter Street NE, Salem, OR 97301-3950
P: 503-378-4367 / F: 503-585-8059
E: marykay.dahlgreen@state.or.us
http://www.oregon.gov/OSL/Pages/index.aspx
 
Jessica Rondema, Executive Assistant
P: 503-378-2464
E: jessica.rondema@state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyLiquor Control Commission
Liquor Control Commission
Steven Marks, Executive Director
9079 SE McLoughlin Blvd, Portland, OR 97222–7355
P: 503-872-5006/ 800-452-6522
E: steven.marks@state.or.us
http://www.oregon.gov/OLCC/Pages/index.aspx
 
Tribal Key Contacts:
Kelly Routt, Compliance Specialist
P: 503-872-5007 / F: 503-872-5110
E: kelly.routt@state.or.us
 
David Green, Regulatory Specialist
Eugene Regional Office
927 Country Club Road, Suite 200, Eugene, OR 97401
P: 541-686-7863 / F: 541-687-7381
E: david.green@state.or.us
 
 State Directory - By AgencyMilitary Department
Military Department
Major General Michael E. Stencel
The Adjutant General
1776 Militia Way SE, Salem, OR 97309-5047
P: 503-584-3991 / F: 503-584-3987
E: michael.e.stencel.mil.@mail.mil
http://www.oregon.gov/omd/pages/index.aspx
 
David A. Stuckey
Adjutant General Deputy Director
P: 503-584-3884
F: 503-584-3584 / (DSN) 355-3884
E: dave.stuckey.mil@mail.mil
 
Jeff Mach, Natural Resource Specialist
P: 503-584-3493
F: 503-584-3584 / (DSN) 355-3493
E: jeff.mach.nfg@mail.mil
 
Kris C. Mitchell, NEPA/Cultural Resources Manager
P: 503-584-3164
F: 503-584-3584 / (DSN) 355-3164
E: kris.c.mitchell.nfg@mail.mil
 
 State Directory - By AgencyEmergency Management
Office of Emergency Management
Andrew Phelps, Director
PO Box 14370, Salem, OR 97309-5062
P: 503-378-2911 ext. 22292
F: 503-373-7833 / TTY: 503-373-7857
E: andrew.phelps@state.or.us
http://www.oregon.gov/OMD/OEM/Pages/index.aspx
 State Directory - By AgencyParks & Recreation
Parks & Recreation Department
Lisa Sumption, Director
725 Summer Street NE, Ste. C, Salem, OR 97301
P: 503-986-0719 / 800-551-6949
F: 503-986-0796
E: lisa.sumption@oregon.gov
http://www.oregon.gov/OPRD/pages/index.aspx
 
Tribal Key Contacts:
Dennis Griffin, State Archaeologist
State Historic Preservation Office
P: 503-986-0674 / F: 503-986-0793
E: dennis.griffin@oregon.gov
 
Nancy J. Nelson, M.A., R.P.A.
State Parks Archaeologist
P: 503-986-0578 / F: 503-986-0794
E: nancy.nelson@oregon.gov
 
Chrissy Curran
Deputy State Historic Preservation Officer
P: 503-986-0684 / F: 503-986-0793
E: chrissy.curran@oregon.gov
 State Directory - By AgencyState Police
Oregon State Police
Tribal Key Contacts:
Joel Lujan, Major
Gaming & Employee Services Bureau
255 Capitol Street NE, 4th Floor, Salem, OR 97310
P: 503-378-3720 / F: 503-378-8282
E: joel.lujan@state.or.us
http://www.oregon.gov/osp/Pages/index.aspx
 
Mindy McCartt, Executive Assistant
255 Capitol St NE, 4th Floor, Salem, OR 97310
P: 503-934-0234 / F: 503-378-8282
E: mindy.mccartt@state.or.us
 
CULTURAL RESOURCES/INADVERTENT
DISCOVERY OF NATIVE HUMAN REMAINS

Sgt. Chris Allori
OSP - Fish and Wildlife Division
8085 S. Deer Creek Lane, Milwaukie, OR 97222
P: 503-731-4717 / C: 503-708-6461
E: chris.allori@state.or.us
http://www.oregon.gov/OSP/FW/Pages/index.aspx
 State Directory - By AgencyPublic Safety Standards & Training
Public Safety Standards & Training
Eriks Gabliks, Director
4190 Aumsville Highway SE, Salem, OR 97317
P: 503-378-2332 / F: 503-378-3330
E: eriks.gabliks@state.or.us
http://www.oregon.gov/DPSST/pages/index.aspx
 State Directory - By AgencyRevenue
Department of Revenue
Nia Ray, Director
955 Center Street NE, Salem, OR 97301-2555
P: 503-945-8214 / F: 503-945-8290
E: nia.ray@oregon.gov
http://www.oregon.gov/dor/Pages/index.aspx
 
Vera Helbert, Special Programs Manager
P: 503-945-8703 / F: 503-947-2050
E: vera.m.helbert@oregon.gov
 
Linda Blacklock
Property Tax Support Assistance & Oversight Manager
P: 503-945-8244 / F: 503-945-8737
E: linda.blacklock@oregon.gov
 
Leah Putnam, Personal Income Tax
P: 503-945-8564 / F: 503-947-2049
E: leah.putnam@oregon.gov
 State Directory - By AgencyTransportation
Oregon Department of Transportation
Matthew Garrett, Director
355 Capitol Street NE, MS 11, Salem, OR 97301-3871
P: 503-986-3452 / F: 503-986-3432
E: matthew.l.garrett@odot.state.or.us
http://www.oregon.gov/odot/Pages/index.aspx
 
Tribal Key Contacts:
Trevor Sleeman
Federal Affairs Advisor & Tribal Liaison
P: 503-986-3448 / C: 971-273-9519
F: 503-986-3432
E: trevor.d.sleeman@odot.state.or.us
 
Bob Bryant, Central Oregon Regional Manager
63055 N Hwy 97, Bldg. K, Bend, OR 97701
P: 541-388-6184 / F: 541-388-6231
E: robert.w.bryant@odot.state.or.us
 
Monte Grove, Eastern Oregon Regional Manager
3012 Island Avenue, La Grande, OR 97850
P: 541-963-1327 / F: 541-963-9079
E: monte.grove@odot.state.or.us
 
Frank Reading, SW Oregon Regional Manager
3500 NW Stewart Parkway, Roseburg, OR 97470-1687
P: 541-957-3507 / F: 541-957-3457
E: frank.h.reading@odot.state.or.us 
 
Carolyn Holthoff, Cultural Resources Program Manager
4040 Fairview Industrial Dr. SE, MS#6
Salem, OR 97302
P: 503-986-3309 / F: 503-986-3432
E: carolyn.p.holthoff@odot.state.or.us
 
Sonny Chickering, NW Oregon Regional Manager
455 Airport Rd SE, Bldg. B, Salem, OR 97301-5395
P: 503-986-2640 / C: 541-517-1955
F: 503-986-2630
E: sonny.p.chickering@odot.state.or.us
 
Rian Windsheimer
Portland Metro Area Regional Manager
123 NW Flanders St, Portland, OR 97209
P: 503-731-8456 / F: 503-731-8259
E: rian.m.windsheimer@odot.state.or.us
 
Susan Haupt, Chief Environmental Officer
P: 503-986-3508
E: susan.haupt@odot.state.or.us
 
John Raasch, Natural Resource Unit Manager
P: 541-986-3370
E: john.raasch@odot.state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyVeterans' Affairs
Department of Veterans' Affairs
Cameron Smith, Director
700 Summer Street NE, Salem, OR 97301-1285
P: 503-373-2388 / F: 503-373-2362
http://www.oregon.gov/ODVA/pages/index.aspx
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Edward Van Dyke, Operations Director
P: 503-373-2387 / F: 503-373-2362
E: vandyke@odva.state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyWater Resources
Department of Water Resources
Tom Byler, Director
725 Summer Street NE, Suite A, Salem, OR 97301
P: 503-986–0900 
E: thomas.m.byler@wrd.state.or.us  
http://www.oregon.gov/OWRD/pages/index.aspx
 
Tribal Key Contact:
Diana Enright, Water Program Analyst &
Tribal Liaison in the Director’s Office
P: 503-986-0874 / F: 503-986-0903
E: diana.m.enright@state.or.us
 State Directory - By AgencyWatershed Enhancement Board
Watershed Enhancement Board
Meta Loftsgaarden, Executive Director
775 Summer Street NE # 360, Salem, OR 97301-1290
P: 503-986-0180 / F: 503-986-0199
E: meta.loftsgaarden@state.or.us 
http://www.oregon.gov/OWEB/Pages/index.aspx
 
Renee Davis, Deputy Director
P: 503-986-0203 / F: 503-986-0199
E: renee.davis@oweb.state.or.us
 
Ken Fetcho, Effectiveness Monitoring Coordinator
P: 503-986-0035
E: ken.fetcho@oregon.gov
 State Directory - By AgencyYouth Authority
Oregon Youth Authority
Tribal Key Contact
:
Joseph O'Leary, Acting Director
530 Center Street NE Suite 500, Salem, OR 97301-3765
P: 503-373-7212 / F: 503-373-7622
E: Joe.OLeary@state.or.us